Audience Profile
Our audience is vocal, social + looks to us on all things local.
6AM Newsletter Portfolio481
Markets
3,609,000
Total Audience
1,530,858
Subscribers
58.8%
Open Rate
6AM City Human-Led Editorial Markets20
Markets
2,210,639
Total Audience
872,418
Subscribers
69.8%
Open Rate
5AM City AI-Empowered Newsletter Markets461
Markets
1,399,000
Total Audience
658,440
Subscribers
48.4%
Open Rate
Data as of September 30, 2026
Get to know our readers
71%Female Leaning
85%Are age 35+
80%Earn above the median HHI for their city
68%Travel 4+ times per year
76%Employed
46%Parents with school age children
Purchase Intent76%Use our brand to make purchasing decisions
Decision Makers46%Are decision makers at their place of work
Local Shoppers96%Believe it's important to shop locally
The Super Local
Social CloutFamily FirstFrequent TravelerCity Pride / City ProudStylishCareer DrivenEarly AdopterCoffee Shop ConnectorEarly RiserActive / On-the-GoOutdoor EnthusiastLocal Leader
Market Performance
Explore audience data across our markets. Select a market to jump to its profile.
2,210,639Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
570,655Subscribers
69.8%Open Rate
5.6%CTR
Weekly BizBrief
301,763Subscribers
66.2%Open Rate
1.9%CTR
Web + Social
321,256Monthly Web Users
1,016,965Instagram Followers
1,399,000Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
658,440Subscribers
48.4%Open Rate
2.1%CTR
Web + Social
543,000Monthly Web Users
197,183Instagram Followers
90,286Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
22,197Subscribers
68.3%Open Rate
10.5%CTR
Web + Social
22,299Monthly Web Users
45,790Instagram Followers
52,547Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
25,642Subscribers
67.8%Open Rate
3.5%CTR
Web + Social
9,071Monthly Web Users
17,834Instagram Followers
90,179Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
31,009Subscribers
70.4%Open Rate
5%CTR
Web + Social
10,021Monthly Web Users
49,149Instagram Followers
111,071Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
29,361Subscribers
70.2%Open Rate
7.4%CTR
Web + Social
17,830Monthly Web Users
34,512Instagram Followers
89,817Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
24,530Subscribers
70.3%Open Rate
7.2%CTR
Web + Social
15,990Monthly Web Users
49,297Instagram Followers
170,340Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
36,983Subscribers
74%Open Rate
16%CTR
Weekly BizBrief
33,182Subscribers
68.2%Open Rate
4.3%CTR
Web + Social
23,250Monthly Web Users
76,925Instagram Followers
85,465Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
24,368Subscribers
66%Open Rate
4.3%CTR
Weekly BizBrief
17,011Subscribers
62.3%Open Rate
1.2%CTR
Web + Social
16,205Monthly Web Users
27,881Instagram Followers
154,789Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
36,407Subscribers
68.9%Open Rate
6.3%CTR
Weekly BizBrief
33,507Subscribers
65.1%Open Rate
2.1%CTR
Web + Social
14,117Monthly Web Users
70,758Instagram Followers
21,649Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
13,698Subscribers
52.3%Open Rate
10%CTR
Web + Social
7,951Monthly Web Users
—Instagram Followers
49,318Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
17,140Subscribers
66.8%Open Rate
8.6%CTR
Weekly BizBrief
15,265Subscribers
62.6%Open Rate
3%CTR
Web + Social
8,373Monthly Web Users
8,540Instagram Followers
201,541Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
38,634Subscribers
71.9%Open Rate
8.8%CTR
Weekly BizBrief
34,868Subscribers
68.9%Open Rate
3.5%CTR
Web + Social
17,683Monthly Web Users
110,356Instagram Followers
145,399Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
33,132Subscribers
68.8%Open Rate
8.2%CTR
Weekly BizBrief
30,919Subscribers
64.3%Open Rate
2.1%CTR
Web + Social
20,911Monthly Web Users
60,437Instagram Followers
252,483Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
48,612Subscribers
76.9%Open Rate
14.7%CTR
Weekly BizBrief
44,872Subscribers
67.6%Open Rate
3.7%CTR
Web + Social
36,646Monthly Web Users
122,353Instagram Followers
144,233Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
30,851Subscribers
70.8%Open Rate
8.1%CTR
Web + Social
25,216Monthly Web Users
57,288Instagram Followers
10,391Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
6,730Subscribers
64.1%Open Rate
9.5%CTR
Web + Social
2,389Monthly Web Users
1,272Instagram Followers
160,852Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
34,208Subscribers
69.4%Open Rate
4.6%CTR
Weekly BizBrief
31,893Subscribers
69.2%Open Rate
1.9%CTR
Web + Social
12,214Monthly Web Users
82,537Instagram Followers
150,315Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
42,980Subscribers
70.2%Open Rate
4.1%CTR
Web + Social
21,478Monthly Web Users
85,857Instagram Followers
88,734Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
29,041Subscribers
69%Open Rate
5.1%CTR
Web + Social
14,169Monthly Web Users
45,524Instagram Followers
28,305Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
18,394Subscribers
66.2%Open Rate
5.3%CTR
Web + Social
7,440Monthly Web Users
2,471Instagram Followers
112,925Total Audience
Daily Newsletter
26,738Subscribers
67.5%Open Rate
8.9%CTR
Web + Social
18,003Monthly Web Users
68,184Instagram Followers
Data as of September 30, 2026



















